On June 9-11, a seminar was organized in Tsaghkadzor, Armenia. The seminar was called “Two Kingdoms”. There were 100 young people from different regions of Armenia and Yerevan taking part in the seminar. The seminar had only one purpose: to teach the younger generation about God and His glorious deeds.
“It was the first time I was on a seminar like this where there are only young people and their purpose is to find out as Christian children of a Christian Nation how much we know about God and how that knowledge can change our future”,- one of the participants, Lilit says.
“I am really impressed and I think I have a lot to tell my friends, to encourage them to get to know God personally because it is only God that can give true happiness”,- Siranoush from Masis shares her thoughts.
Before departing everybody expressed their hope that the seminar was not the last in the raw. Everybody and each of the young people expressed their wish to come back again and told that there were too many questions and the time was short.